Italiano
Back to the town of Borgoricco

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Borgoricco

Region = Veneto

Province = Padova

Town = Borgoricco

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Borgoricco.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Giovanna Novello, born on 09/06/1965 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Commercialisti e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica il Cambiamento Continua

Vicesindaco

Giuseppe Cagnin, born on 15/05/1957 in BORGORICCO (PD).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Assessore

Gabriella Boesso, born on 16/08/1962 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Assessore

Marco Bragagnolo, born on 08/03/1987 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Assessore

Massimo Morbiato, born on 14/01/1963 in PADOVA (PD).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Antonio Beccegato, born on 26/09/1955 in BORGORICCO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Gabriella Boesso, born on 16/08/1962 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Marco Bragagnolo, born on 08/03/1987 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Elena Breganze, born on 24/08/1967 in VICENZA (VI).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Giuseppe Cagnin, born on 15/05/1965 in BORGORICCO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Maria Chiara Franchin, born on 18/01/1965 in DOLO (VE).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi con mansioni direttive e di concetto
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Borgoricco Rinasce

Consigliere

Massimo Morbiato, born on 14/01/1963 in PADOVA (PD).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Samuele Peron, born on 18/10/1967 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Rappresentanti di commercio, viaggiatori, mediatori e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Giulio Ruffato, born on 18/02/1983 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Education: Laurea
Job: Geometri e periti edili
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Borgoricco Rinasce

Consigliere

Letizia Scapin, born on 09/04/1987 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - il Cambiamento Continua

Consigliere

Alberto Stefani, born on 16/11/1992 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Borgoricco Rinasce

Consigliere

Silvia Vecchiato, born on 29/06/1990 in CAMPOSAMPIERO (PD).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 12/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Borgoricco Rinasce

The same in the surroungings of Borgoricco:

San Giorgio delle Pertiche (PD) (2.6), Camposampiero (PD) (3.7), Campodarsego (PD) (4.6), Villanova di Camposampiero (PD) (5.5), Massanzago (PD) (5.7), Santa Maria di Sala (VE) (8.0),